?

Log in

 
 
22 August 2007 @ 04:33 pm
school=sucks  
I seriously hate school at the moment. I just started today too.
It just sucks. I'm not in any of two of my best friend's classes (Jordan&Lena) and only have one  class with another one of my best friend, Jaliz.
First hour, I only like have one friend in that class, the teacher hates me, and theres wayy too many little seventh graders.
Second is kinda fun, the teacher is cool and hes the first one i ever heard that said Ho XD
Third...um, yeah, hate it. Only know like a few people, its fill with snotty rich preppy bitch people, and one of my ex best friends. And everyone freakin laughed at me cuz i got spain and mexico confuse
Fourth...gosh hate the teacher and everyone except for a like one person in that class. And its gonna like be the hardest class ever. and i know noone in my lunch except for like one or two people
Fifth was better. We already got like a ton of homework, but I know alot of the people in the class. It might be one of my favorite ones
Sixth is math, so already is ehhhh. But its not that bad; i know someone people, the teacher doesnt seem to strict, but my ex-friend just so happen to also have the class @_@
&seventh...my friend described the class perfectly- she wanted to shoot herself in the face. The teacher is just blahhhhh, and its science. And the fact that she smiled at me freaked me out just a bit too.

lol this whole blog has been about complaining. I wish I had somethign more interesting to talk about.
&u might have notice im not a big poster over on here. Im not on here too often, since i'd rather be on myspace. But im gonna try to post more

i also got tagged, but dont feel like doing it at the moment
 
 
Current Music: dont know; some song on my friend's myspace
 
 
 
xkendoll on August 22nd, 2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
That sucks :(

My first school semester last year was like that, it got better, but ehh.

AND YOU ARE IN EIGHTH GRADE Y/N?!
Emily: hannah montanaxneverfarbehind on September 13th, 2007 04:16 am (UTC)
HI BIANCA ARE YOU DEAD? XD